Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Huizhou Pingfang Trading Co., Ltd.

Granulator, Tablet Granulator, Capsule Granulator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Dpl New Generation Multi-Processor (laboratory. Granulator, pelletization, powder layering), 2017 Full Automatic Hard Capsule Filling Machine, PP Interface Plug for Transfusion Bag and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product pharmaceutical machinery granulator machine Dpl New Generation Multi-Processor (laboratory. Granulator, pelletization, powder layering)

Dpl New Generation Multi-Processor (laboratory. Granulator, pelletization, powder layering)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Production Capacity: 30 Per Month
Transport Package: Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DPL
  • Finished Dosage Form: Granules
  • Certification: CE, GMP, ISO
  • Computerized: Computerized
  • Condition: New
  • Model of New Generation: Dpl Series
  • Capacity (Bottom, Tangent Spray): 5-100(Kg/Batch)
  • Steam Pressure: 0.4-0.6MPa
  • Trademark: PF
  • Origin: Jiangsu, China
  • Type: Granulator
  • Precision: High Precision
  • Voltage: as Per Customer′s Requirements
  • Customized: Customized
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Capacity(Top Spray): 10-200(Kg/Batch)
  • Blower: 7.5-30kw
  • Steam Steam Flow: 50-320kg/H
  • Specification: CE, ISO, GMP
Product Description
                                                       DPL multi-processor

Application:
DPL series equipment are multi-function fluid beds. The top spray system is the third generation of the top spray granulator. It is more efficient than PGL and FL and covers all their functions. This equipment integrates three fluid bed processes - the top-spray granulating, bottom spray coating, and tangent spray pelletting and coating so that it has both technical and economic advantages.

The characters of DPL:
· High efficient dryer
· Granulator meeting different requirements
· Bottom spray coating system
· Tangent spray rotor system for powder laying, pelletting, coating
· Intelligent control system
· 2 bar shock resistant as standard
· Different spray nozzles for choosing
DPL Main parameter (as reference)
SpecificationModel
SpecificationDenomination5/1015/3030/6060/120100/200
Material ContainerVolumeL45100220420670
Dimensionmm500900120014001600
Capacity (top spray)Kg/batch103060120200
Capacity (bottom,tangent spray)Kg/batch5153060100
SteamPressureMpa0.4-0.6
Steam flowKg/h50100160240320
Compression airPressureMpa0.6
Steam flowm3/min0.60.60.91.12.0
BlowerKw7.57.5112230
HeaterKw215478108163
Noisedbless than 75 db
Tower Dimension (mm)A29003200390043004800
B12801760231035203750
C23003460420045104860
D9001320142016402000
E5001000120014001600

Product Groups
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Peng Ping
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Peng Ping
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now